Skip to content ↓

Membership 2020/21

Name Date of Appointment Terms of Office Who Appointed Date Stepped Down Responsibility
Julie Whittaker 01/09/2019 ex-officio     Headteacher
Cllr Liam Dean 01/09/2019 4 Years Governing Body   Chair / Equalities / Whistle-Blowing
Marcia Harvey 06/09/2017 4 Years Foundation   Vice Chair / Bury Governor's Association Rep / SEN Liaison
David Coggins 04/07/2017 4 Years Parent 3rd July 2021 Online Safety
Andrea Horrocks 05/09/2019 4 Years Governing Body 18th May 2021  GDPR
Clare Mariani 15/10/2019 4 Years Parent   Finance
Natalie Marshall 31/08/2019 4 Years Parent   Pupil Premium / Looked After Children / Safeguarding and Child Protection
Lucy McQuaid 01/09/2019 4 Years Staff    
Alison Mitchell 28/06/2021 4 Years Foundation    
Stephen Ogden 02/03/2021 4 Years Governing Body    
Suzanne Pierce 14/10/2020 4 Years Governing Body    
Wendy Wakelin 14/10/2020 4 Years Parent