Skip to content ↓

Membership 2021/22

Name Date of Appointment Terms of Office Who Appointed Date Stepped Down Responsibility
Julie Whittaker 01/09/2019 ex-officio     Headteacher
Cllr Liam Dean 01/09/2019 4 Years Governing Body   Chair / Equalities / Whistle-Blowing
Marcia Harvey 01/09/2021 4 Years Foundation   Vice Chair / Bury Governor's Association Rep / SEN Liaison
Clare Mariani 15/10/2019 4 Years Parent   Finance
Lucy McQuaid 01/09/2019 4 Years Staff    
Alison Mitchell 28/06/2021 4 Years Foundation    
Stephen Ogden 02/03/2021 4 Years Governing Body    
Suzanne Pierce 14/10/2020 4 Years Governing Body    
Wendy Wakelin 14/10/2020 4 Years Parent