Skip to content ↓

Membership 2023/24

Name Date of Appointment Terms of Office Who Appointed Date Stepped Down Responsibility
Julie Whittaker 01/09/2019 ex-officio     Headteacher
Liam Dean 27/09/2023
Reappointed

4 Years
(26/09/27)

Governing Body   Co-Chair / Equalities / Whistle-Blowing
Clare Mariani 27/09/2023
Reappointed

4 Years
(26/09/27)

Parent   Co-Chair / Finance
Lucy Oakes 02/02/2023 4 Years
(01/02/27)
Staff    
Alison Mitchell 28/06/2021 4 Years
(27/06/25)
Foundation    
Stephen Ogden 02/03/2021 4 Years
(01/03/25)
Governing Body    
Dot Orr 23/03/2023 4 Years
(22/03/27)
Foundation    
Sam Withers-Metclafe 26/01/2023 4 Years
(25/01/27)
Parent